Staff

 

 

Main Office

1313 Sherman St., Room 718
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-3441
Fax: 303-866-4474

With media inquiries or Colorado Open Records Act requests, contact Sara Leonard via email (sara.leonard@state.co.us) or phone
(303-866-3441 x3242).

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Director Rebecca Mitchell 3441
Deputy Director Lauren Ris 3208

 

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Section Chief Kirk Russell 3232
Project Manager/Feasibility Cole Bedford 3234
Program Assistant Jessica Halvorsen 3247
Contracts Peg Mason 3227
Finance & Contract Compliance Vacant N/A
Project Manager/Feasibility Rachel Pittinger 3254
Project Manager/Marketing Matt Stearns 3257

 

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Chief Operating Officer Anna Mauss 3224
Board Coordinator Viola Bralish 3206
Budget Analyst Tina Heltzel 3218
Administrative Assistant Anna Porter 3223
Marketing & Communications Director & PIO  Sara Leonard 3242
Office Coordinator Vivian Pinelli 3244
Accountant Steve Shull 3235

 

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Section Chief Amy Ostdiek 3228
Deputy Section Chief Vacant N/A
Agricultural Water Resources Specialist Vacant N/A
Water Resources Specialist Michelle Garrison 3213
Data & Technology Coordinator Carolyn Kemp 3212
Endangered Species Policy Specialist Vacant 3233
Decision Support Systems Specialist Brian Macpherson 3229
Weather Modification Program Manager & Section Support Andrew Rickert 3249
Special Project Coordinator Erik Skeie 3260
OIT Desktop Support Priscilla Sisneros 3239

 

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Section Chief Rob Viehl 3237
Hydrologist/Hydrographer Laura Fields-Sommers 3253
Hydrologist Brandy Logan 3241
Program Assistant Kimberly Ricotta 3226
Hydrologist Kara Scheel 3202
Water Resources Engineer Colin Watson 3216
Senior Water Resources Specialist Kaylea White 3240
Water Resources Specialist Pete Conovitz 3204

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Section Chief Russ Sands 3211
Deputy Section Chief Kat Weismiller 3228
Senior Climate Specialist Megan Holcomb 3222
Senior Water Conservation Specialist Kevin Reidy 3252
Program Manager Sam Stein 3231
Administrative Assistant Elgin Turner 3256
Program Assistant Dori Vigil 3250
Principal Grants Coordinator Ben Wade 3238
Water Planning and Community Outreach Specialist  Elizabeth Schoder 3210

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Section Chief Kevin Houck 3219
Flood Mapping Program Assistant Marta Blanco Castano 3225
Community Assistance Program Coordinator Doug Mahan 3221
Floodplain Mapping Coordinator Terri Fead 3230
Watershed Program Director Chris Sturm 3236
Watershed Scientist Andrea Harbin Monahan 3209
Watershed and Flood Protection Specialist Steve Reeves